HYLO Open 2023 Results, Schedule, Fixtures, Prize Money and More

The HYLO Open 2023 badminton tournament is part of the BWF World Tour Super 300 series. The tournament is going on at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrucken, Germany, from October 31 to November 5, 2023. The total prize money for the tournament is USD 210,000. The tournament is also be a qualifying event for the BWF World Tour Finals 2023, which will be held at Guangzhou, China, in December 2023.

In this article, we will provide you with all the information about the HYLO Open 2023, like results, schedule, fixtures, prize money, live streaming details and more.

HYLO Open 2023 Results

October 31 results

Saarlandhalle – 1

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1XD QualificationAndy BUIJK, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Minh Quang PHAM, Aline MÜLLER17-21, 21-11, 21-170:45
2WS QualificationAmalie SCHULZ vs Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI21-13, 21-150:31
3WS QualificationKaloyana NALBANTOVA vs Ksenia POLIKARPOVA21-12, 21-130:30
4MS QualificationLucas CLAERBOUT vs Collins Valentine FILIMON21-15, 21-140:33
5WD QualificationKirsten DE WIT, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Anna HAGSPIEL, Lena RUMPOLD21-6, 19-21, 21-150:47
6WSSUNG Shuo Yun vs Wen Chi HSU [6]22-20, 21-170:47
7MDBjarne GEISS, Jan Colin VOELKER vs Ondřej KRÁL, Adam MENDREK21-13, 21-170:32
8WDMaiken FRUERGAARD [4], Sara THYGESEN vs Julie MACPHERSON, Ciara TORRANCE21-14, 22-200:40
9MDDyon VAN WIJLICK, Brian WASSINK vs Michal SOBOLEWSKI, Adam SZOLC21-11, 21-180:28
10MDJones Ralfy JANSEN, Kenneth NEUMANN vs Rory EASTON, Zach RUSS18-21, 21-14, 21-191:00
11MDMark LAMSFUSS [7], Marvin SEIDEL vs Vinson CHIU, Joshua YUAN21-15, 21-150:33
12WDFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA [5], Amallia Cahaya PRATIWI vs Tanisha CRASTO, Ashwini PONNAPPA21-15, 21-180:48
13WDSUNG Shuo Yun, YU Chien Hui vs Linda EFLER, Isabel LOHAU21-17, 22-200:44
14MDLIU Yu Chen [2], OU Xuan Yi vs CHEN ZHI YI, Presley SMITH21-17, 21-70:25
15WDLEE Chia Hsin [8], TENG Chun Hsun vs Talia NG, Wen Yu ZHANG21-12, 21-70:24
16MDDaniel LUNDGAARD, Mads VESTERGAARD vs Ruben JILLE, Julien MAIO21-11, 20-22, 21-190:58
October 31 Results

Saarlandhalle – 2

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1XD QualificationChristopher GRIMLEY, Eleanor O’DONNELL vs David ECKERLIN, Amelie LEHMANN14-21, 22-20, 21-140:48
2XD QualificationMalik BOURAKKADI, Leona MICHALSKI vs Philip BIRKER, Katharina HOCHMEIR21-10, 21-110:26
3MS QualificationLuka WRABER vs Markus BARTH26-24, 21-170:40
4MS QualificationMax WEISSKIRCHEN vs Howard SHU21-16, 4-0 Retired0:15
6WSLine CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Wen Yu ZHANG21-14, 21-150:28
7WSClara AZURMENDI vs AAKARSHI KASHYAP21-13, 21-160:29
8MDTAN Qiang, ZHOU Hao Dong vs Christopher GRIMLEY, Matthew GRIMLEY21-12, 21-130:34
9MDLEE Yang [4], WANG Chi-Lin vs Joshua MAGEE, Paul REYNOLDS21-10, 9-3 Retired0:20
10WSBeiwen ZHANG [2] vs LéOnice HUET21-18, 21-120:34
11MDAndreas SØNDERGAARD, Jesper TOFT vs Lucas CORVEE, Ronan LABAR21-19, 16-21, 21-190:56
12WDNatasja P. ANTHONISEN, Clara GRAVERSEN vs Moa SJOO, Tilda SJOO24-22, 21-120:42
13WDApriyani RAHAYU [2], Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI vs Annie XU, Kerry XU21-14, 21-100:26
14WSYvonne LI [7] vs KISONA Selvaduray13-21, 21-11, 21-80:40
15MDChristo POPOV, Toma Junior POPOV vs Eloi ADAM, Leo ROSSI16-21, 21-16, 21-160:55
16WSKirsty GILMOUR vs Vivien SANDORHAZI21-9, 21-70:28
17WSMalvika BANSOD vs Lianne TANWalkover
18WSAya OHORI [5] vs Jenjira STADELMANN21-17, 21-90:35
October 31 Results
HYLO Open 2023 Results, Schedule, Fixtures, Prize Money and More
HYLO Open 2023 Results, Schedule, Fixtures, Prize Money and More

Saarlandhalle – 3

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1XD QualificationDyon VAN WIJLICK, Kirsten DE WIT vs Ethan VAN LEEUWEN, Annie LADOWalkover
2WS QualificationTereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ vs Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERASWalkover
3MS QualificationJoran KWEEKEL vs Tobias KUENZI21-15, 21-170:30
4WS QualificationHristomira POPOVSKA vs Yasmine HAMZA17-21, 4-6 Retired0:24
6WSJulie Dawall JAKOBSEN vs Lauren LAM21-10, 17-21, 21-70:40
7WDYEUNG Nga Ting, YEUNG Pui Lam vs Stine KUESPERT, Emma MOSZCZYNSKI21-13, 21-100:30
8WSLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT vs Talia NG20-22, 21-11, 21-151:08
9WDDebora JILLE, Cheryl SEINEN vs Amelie LEHMANN, Cara SIEBRECHT21-6, 21-120:23
10WDFrancesca CORBETT, Allison LEE vs Bengisu ERCETIN, Nazlıcan INCI21-14, 12-21, 21-190:59
11WSPornpawee CHOCHUWONG [3] vs Kristin KUUBA23-21, 18-21, 21-91:01
12MDHE Ji Ting, REN Xiang Yu vs Andy BUIJK, Ties VAN DER LECQ21-12, 21-120:24
13WDPaula Lynn CAO HOK, Lauren LAM vs Abbygael HARRIS, Annie LADO21-17, 21-150:32
14MDBen LANE [6], Sean VENDY vs Callum HEMMING, Ethan VAN LEEUWEN21-14, 23-210:34
15WSJuliana Viana VIEIRA vs Rachael DARRAGH21-8, 21-180:34
16WDMargot LAMBERT, Anne TRAN vs Lizzie TOLMAN, Estelle VAN LEEUWEN22-20, 21-19
October 31 Results

XD: Mixed Doubles, MS: Men’s SIngles, WS: Women’s Singles, WD: Women’s Doubles, MD: Men’s Doubles

Saarlandhalle – 1

  • XD Qualification: Andy BUIJK and Kelly VAN BUITEN won.
  • WS Qualification: Amalie SCHULZ won.
  • MS Qualification: Lucas CLAERBOUT won.
  • WD Qualification: Kirsten DE WIT and Kelly VAN BUITEN won.
  • WS: SUNG Shuo Yun won.
  • MD: Bjarne GEISS and Jan Colin VOELKER won.
  • WD: Maiken FRUERGAARD and Sara THYGESEN won.
  • MD: Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Brian WASSINK won.
  • MD: Jones Ralfy JANSEN and Kenneth NEUMANN won.
  • MD: Mark LAMSFUSS and Marvin SEIDEL won.
  • WD: Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA and Amallia Cahaya PRATIWI won.
  • WD: SUNG Shuo Yun and YU Chien Hui won.
  • MD: LIU Yu Chen and OU Xuan Yi won.
  • WD: LEE Chia Hsin and TENG Chun Hsun won.
  • MD: Daniel LUNDGAARD and Mads VESTERGAARD won.

Saarlandhalle – 2

  • XD Qualification: Christopher GRIMLEY and Eleanor O’DONNELL won.
  • XD Qualification: Malik BOURAKKADI and Leona MICHALSKI won.
  • MS Qualification: Luka WRABER won.
  • MS Qualification: Max WEISSKIRCHEN won.
  • WS: Line CHRISTOPHERSEN won.
  • WS: Clara AZURMENDI won.
  • MD: TAN Qiang and ZHOU Hao Dong won.
  • MD: LEE Yang and WANG Chi-Lin won.
  • WS: Beiwen ZHANG won.
  • MD: Andreas SØNDERGAARD and Jesper TOFT won.
  • WD: Natasja P. ANTHONISEN and Clara GRAVERSEN won.
  • WD: Apriyani RAHAYU and Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI won.
  • WS: Yvonne LI won.
  • MD: Christo POPOV and Toma Junior POPOV won.
  • WS: Kirsty GILMOUR won.
  • WS: Malvika BANSOD received a walkover.
  • WS: Aya OHORI won.

Saarlandhalle – 3

  • XD Qualification: Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Kirsten DE WIT received a walkover.
  • WS Qualification: Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ received a walkover.
  • MS Qualification: Joran KWEEKEL won.
  • WS Qualification: Hristomira POPOVSKA retired.
  • WS: Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN won.
  • WD: YEUNG Nga Ting and YEUNG Pui Lam won.
  • WS: Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT won.
  • WD: Debora JILLE and Cheryl SEINEN won.
  • WD: Francesca CORBETT and Allison LEE won.
  • WS: Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG won.
  • MD: HE Ji Ting and REN Xiang Yu won.
  • WD: Paula Lynn CAO HOK and Lauren LAM won.
  • MD: Ben LANE and Sean VENDY won.
  • WS: Juliana Viana VIEIRA won.
  • WD: Margot LAMBERT and Anne TRAN won.

Also read: ICC World Cup 2023 Points table and Semi Final

November 1 Results

Saarlandhalle – 1

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1MDCHEN Bo Yang, LIU Yi vs David ECKERLIN, Simon KRAX21-13, 21-140:27
2WDLI Yi Jing, LUO Xu Min vs Julie FINNE-IPSEN, Mai SURROW16-21, 21-10, 21-80:53
3WDGabriela STOEVA, Stefani STOEVA vs Julia MEYER, Leona MICHALSKI21-9, 21-80:25
4WDLIU Sheng Shu, TAN Ning vs Rutaparna PANDA, Swetaparna PANDA21-15, 21-50:30
5MSToma Junior POPOV vs Kai SCHAEFER21-18, 21-120:43
6XDHEE Yong Kai Terry, TAN Wei Han Jessica vs Adam HALL, Julie MACPHERSON21-14, 21-180:29
7XDTANG Chun Man, TSE Ying Suet vs Marcus ELLIS, Lauren SMITH21-11, 21-190:33
8MSNG Tze Yong vs Max WEISSKIRCHEN21-8, 21-130:31
9XDGOH Soon Huat, LAI Shevon Jemie vs Dyon VAN WIJLICK, Kirsten DE WIT21-12, 21-100:23
10XDMathias CHRISTIANSEN, Alexandra BØJE vs Praveen JORDAN, Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-15, 21-180:36
11MSArnaud MERKLE vs Pablo ABIAN21-18, 21-100:41
12XDRehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO, Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI vs Mathias THYRRI, Amalie MAGELUND21-9, 22-200:33
13XDMark LAMSFUSS, Isabel LOHAU vs Jesper TOFT, Clara GRAVERSEN21-14, 21-140:32
14MSLEE Cheuk Yiu vs Ygor COELHO21-16, 21-160:32
15XDCallum HEMMING, Estelle VAN LEEUWEN vs Patrick SCHEIEL, Franziska VOLKMANN24-22, 15-21, 21-160:55
November 1 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Saarlandhalle – 2

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1MDDONG Adam (Xingyu), Nyl YAKURA vs James JOLLY, Raymond WEBSTER21-5, 21-30:20
2MSJulien CARRAGGI vs S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN16-21, 21-12, 21-100:49
3WSQI Xuefei vs Amalie SCHULZ21-10, 21-110:33
4WSKaloyana NALBANTOVA vs Polina BUHROVA14-21, 21-12, 21-100:53
5MDDaniel HESS, Patrick SCHEIEL vs Gijs DUIJS, Timo STOFFELEN21-13, 21-190:33
6MSKalle KOLJONEN vs Ade Resky DWICAHYO21-16, 15-21, 21-60:50
7MSNG Ka Long Angus vs Kiran GEORGE21-15, 20-22, 21-180:59
8MSNhat NGUYEN vs Giovanni TOTI21-9, 21-150:32
9MSJan LOUDA vs Luka WRABER21-12, 21-80:29
10MSChristo POPOV vs Joran KWEEKEL21-10, 21-150:34
11XDTAN Kian Meng, LAI Pei Jing vs Malik BOURAKKADI, Leona MICHALSKI21-3, 21-160:25
12XDMads VESTERGAARD, Christine BUSCH vs Andreas SØNDERGAARD, Iben BERGSTEIN21-13, 21-130:25
13XDEthan VAN LEEUWEN, Annie LADO vs Mihajlo TOMIC, Andjela VITMAN21-18, 22-200:29
14MSMithun MANJUNATH vs Fabio CAPONIO21-16, 21-80:35
November 1 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Saarlandhalle – 3

MatchTournamentPlayersResultDuration
1WSTereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ vs Keisha Fatimah AZ ZAHRA22-20, 21-160:37
2WDKirsten DE WIT, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Serena AU YEONG, Katharina HOCHMEIR21-18, 17-21, 21-180:58
3WSPAI Yu Po [8] vs Hristomira POPOVSKA21-15, 21-90:25
4MSMagnus JOHANNESEN [7] vs Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN21-15, 21-110:32
5XDDejan FERDINANSYAH [8], Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA vs Jan Colin VOELKER, Stine KUESPERT21-16, 21-180:39
6MSAlex LANIER vs Jonathan MATIAS21-17, 21-130:43
7MSMark CALJOUW vs Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN [8]22-20, 19-21, 21-181:13
8XDRobin TABELING [5], Selena PIEK vs Christopher GRIMLEY, Eleanor O’DONNELL21-14, 19-21, 21-100:48
9XDPresley SMITH, Allison LEE vs HE Ji Ting, LI Yi Jing11-21, 21-14, 21-140:41
10XDYE Hong Wei [6], LEE Chia Hsin vs Koceila MAMMERI, Tanina Violette MAMMERI21-19, 21-130:23
11XDLEE Chun Hei Reginald, NG Tsz Yau vs Andy BUIJK, Kelly VAN BUITEN21-12, 21-140:25
12MSCHOU Tien Chen [1] vs Fabian ROTH23-21, 21-90:39
13MSLucas CLAERBOUT vs Luís Enrique PEÑALVER18-21, 21-14, 21-70:51
14XDGregory MAIRS, Jenny MAIRS vs Vinson CHIU, Jennie GAI21-12, 21-130:31
November 1 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Saarlandhalle – 1

  • MD: CHEN Bo Yang and LIU Yi defeated David ECKERLIN and Simon KRAX (21-13, 21-14).
  • WD: LI Yi Jing and LUO Xu Min won against Julie FINNE-IPSEN and Mai SURROW (16-21, 21-10, 21-8).
  • WD: Gabriela STOEVA and Stefani STOEVA secured a victory over Julia MEYER and Leona MICHALSKI (21-9, 21-8).
  • WD: LIU Sheng Shu and TAN Ning defeated Rutaparna PANDA and Swetaparna PANDA (21-15, 21-5).
  • MS: Toma Junior POPOV beat Kai SCHAEFER (21-18, 21-12).
  • XD: HEE Yong Kai Terry and TAN Wei Han Jessica won against Adam HALL and Julie MACPHERSON (21-14, 21-18).
  • XD: TANG Chun Man and TSE Ying Suet secured a victory over Marcus ELLIS and Lauren SMITH (21-11, 21-19).
  • MS: NG Tze Yong emerged victorious against Max WEISSKIRCHEN (21-8, 21-13).
  • XD: GOH Soon Huat and LAI Shevon Jemie defeated Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Kirsten DE WIT (21-12, 21-10).
  • XD: Mathias CHRISTIANSEN and Alexandra BØJE won against Praveen JORDAN and Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI (21-15, 21-18).
  • MS: Arnaud MERKLE secured a victory over Pablo ABIAN (21-18, 21-10).
  • XD: Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO and Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI beat Mathias THYRRI and Amalie MAGELUND (21-9, 22-20).
  • XD: Mark LAMSFUSS and Isabel LOHAU emerged victorious against Jesper TOFT and Clara GRAVERSEN (21-14, 21-14).
  • MS: LEE Cheuk Yiu defeated Ygor COELHO (21-16, 21-16).
  • XD: Callum HEMMING and Estelle VAN LEEUWEN won against Patrick SCHEIEL and Franziska VOLKMANN (24-22, 15-21, 21-16).

Saarlandhalle – 2

  • MD: DONG Adam and Nyl YAKURA defeated James JOLLY and Raymond WEBSTER (21-5, 21-3).
  • MS: Julien CARRAGGI won against S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN (16-21, 21-12, 21-10).
  • WS: QI Xuefei secured a victory over Amalie SCHULZ (21-10, 21-11).
  • WS: Kaloyana NALBANTOVA beat Polina BUHROVA (14-21, 21-12, 21-10).
  • MD: Daniel HESS and Patrick SCHEIEL won against Gijs DUIJS and Timo STOFFELEN (21-13, 21-19).
  • MS: Kalle KOLJONEN emerged victorious against Ade Resky DWICAHYO (21-16, 15-21, 21-6).
  • MS: NG Ka Long Angus secured a victory over Kiran GEORGE (21-15, 20-22, 21-18).
  • MS: Nhat NGUYEN defeated Giovanni TOTI (21-9, 21-15).
  • MS: Jan LOUDA won against Luka WRABER (21-12, 21-8).
  • MS: Christo POPOV beat Joran KWEEKEL (21-10, 21-15).
  • XD: TAN Kian Meng and LAI Pei Jing emerged victorious against Malik BOURAKKADI and Leona MICHALSKI (21-3, 21-16).
  • XD: Mads VESTERGAARD and Christine BUSCH won against Andreas SØNDERGAARD and Iben BERGSTEIN (21-13, 21-13).
  • XD: Ethan VAN LEEUWEN and Annie LADO defeated Mihajlo TOMIC and Andjela VITMAN (21-18, 22-20).
  • MS: Mithun MANJUNATH secured a victory over Fabio CAPONIO (21-16, 21-8).

Saarlandhalle – 3

  • WS: Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ won against Keisha Fatimah AZ ZAHRA (22-20, 21-16).
  • WD: Kirsten DE WIT and Kelly VAN BUITEN secured a victory over Serena AU YEONG and Katharina HOCHMEIR (21-18, 17-21, 21-18).
  • WS: PAI Yu Po defeated Hristomira POPOVSKA (21-15, 21-9).
  • MS: Magnus JOHANNESEN beat Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN (21-15, 21-11).
  • XD: Dejan FERDINANSYAH and Gloria

November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Men’s Singles (MS):

TimeEventPlayersWinnerDurationScores
10:00 AMMSToma Junior POPOV [5] vs Kalle KOLJONENToma Junior POPOV0:1421-11, Retired
10:00 AMMSChristo POPOV [6] vs Arnaud MERKLEChristo POPOV0:3321-12, 21-14
10:00 AMMSJan LOUDA vs NG Tze Yong [4]Jan LOUDA0:2921-10, 21-7
10:00 AMMSLEE Cheuk Yiu [2] vs Mithun MANJUNATHLEE Cheuk Yiu0:3221-13, 21-17
10:00 AMMSCHOU Tien Chen [1] vs Lucas CLAERBOUTCHOU Tien Chen0:3822-20, 21-17
10:00 AMMSAlex LANIER vs NG Ka Long Angus [3]Alex LANIER1:0321-18, 16-21, 21-13
10:00 AMMSNhat NGUYEN vs Mark CALJOUWNhat NGUYEN0:3621-11, 21-17
10:00 AMMSJulien CARRAGGI vs Magnus JOHANNESEN [7]Julien CARRAGGI0:3421-14, 21-12
10:00 AMMSLEE Yu Chen [2] vs Christo POPOVLEE Yu Chen0:2921-17, 21-15
10:00 AMMSLIU Sheng Shu [4] vs TAN NingLIU Sheng Shu0:3621-17, 21-10
10:00 AMMSBen LANE [6] vs Daniel LUNDGAARDBen LANE0:3621-11, 21-18
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Women’s Singles (WS):

TimeEventPlayersWinnerDurationScores
10:50 AMWSKirsty GILMOUR vs Aya OHORI [5]Kirsty GILMOUR0:5815-21, 21-18, 21-14
10:50 AMWSSUNG Shuo Yun vs Clara AZURMENDISUNG Shuo Yun0:3021-7, 21-15
11:40 AMWSYvonne LI [7] vs Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁYvonne LI [7]0:3921-13, 22-20
1:15 PMWSQI Xuefei vs PAI Yu Po [8]QI Xuefei0:4121-17, 21-13
4:30 PMWSLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT vs Julie Dawall JAKOBSENLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT0:3021-15, 21-11
5:22 PMWSBeiwen ZHANG [2] vs Line CHRISTOPHERSENBeiwen ZHANG [2]0:3021-8, 21-18
5:22 PMWSMalvika BANSOD vs Juliana Viana VIEIRAMalvika BANSOD0:3522-20, 21-10
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Men’s Doubles (MD):

TimeEventPlayersWinnersDurationScores
10:00 AMMDAndreas SØNDERGAARD & Jesper TOFT vs Daniel HESS & Patrick SCHEIELAndreas SØNDERGAARD & Jesper TOFT0:3021-13, 21-15
10:00 AMMDMark LAMSFUSS [7] & Marvin SEIDEL vs DONG Adam (Xingyu) & Nyl YAKURAMark LAMSFUSS [7] & Marvin SEIDEL0:2821-12, 21-9
10:00 AMMDCHEN Bo Yang & LIU Yi vs ONG Yew Sin [3] & TEO Ee YiCHEN Bo Yang & LIU Yi0:3321-12, 21-19
10:00 AMMDLEE Yang [4] & WANG Chi-Lin vs Dyon VAN WIJLICK & Brian WASSINKLEE Yang [4] & WANG Chi-Lin0:2921-17, 21-13
4:30 PMMDLIU Yu Chen [2] & OU Xuan Yi vs Christo POPOV & Toma Junior POPOVLIU Yu Chen [2] & OU Xuan Yi0:2921-17, 21-15
4:30 PMMDLIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning vs Francesca CORBETT & Allison LEELIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning0:3621-17, 21-10
4:30 PMMDBen LANE [6] & Sean VENDY vs Daniel LUNDGAARD & Mads VESTERGAARDBen LANE [6] & Sean VENDY0:3621-11, 21-18
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Women’s Doubles (WD):

TimeEventPlayersWinnersDurationScores
10:00 AMWDMaiken FRUERGAARD [4] & Sara THYGESEN vs YEUNG Nga Ting & YEUNG Pui LamMaiken FRUERGAARD [4] & Sara THYGESEN0:3221-10, 21-13
10:00 AMWDMargot LAMBERT & Anne TRAN vs Gabriela STOEVA & Stefani STOEVAMargot LAMBERT & Anne TRAN0:3521-15, 21-15
10:00 AMWDLI Yi Jing & LUO Xu Min vs Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA & Amallia Cahaya PRATIWILI Yi Jing & LUO Xu Min1:0821-17, 16-21, 21-16
4:30 PMWDZHANG Shu Xian [4] & ZHENG Yu vs SUNG Shuo Yun & YU Chien HuiZHANG Shu Xian [4] & ZHENG Yu0:2521-7, 21-13
4:30 PMWDApriyani RAHAYU [2] & Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI vs Kirsten DE WIT & Kelly VAN BUITENApriyani RAHAYU [2] & Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI0:2621-10, 21-11
4:30 PMWDLIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning vs Francesca CORBETT & Allison LEELIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning0:3621-17, 21-10
4:30 PMWDDebora JILLE & Cheryl SEINEN vs Natasja P. ANTHONISEN & Clara GRAVERSENDebora JILLE & Cheryl SEINEN0:2721-7, 21-13
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

Mixed Doubles (XD):

TimeEventPlayersWinnersDurationScores
10:00 AMXDYE Hong Wei [6] & LEE Chia Hsin vs LEE Chun Hei Reginald & NG Tsz YauYE Hong Wei [6] & LEE Chia Hsin0:5021-17, 15-21, 23-21
10:00 AMXDRehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO [7] & Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI vs Mads VESTERGAARD & Christine BUSCHRehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO [7] & Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI0:3521-17, 22-20
10:00 AMXDCallum HEMMING & Estelle VAN LEEUWEN vs Gregory MAIRS & Jenny MAIRSCallum HEMMING & Estelle VAN LEEUWEN0:5421-14, 18-21, 21-13
10:00 AMXDRobin TABELING [5] & Selena PIEK vs TAN Kian Meng & LAI Pei JingRobin TABELING [5] & Selena PIEK0:5721-16, 19-21, 21-16
10:00 AMXDMathias CHRISTIANSEN [3] & Alexandra BØJE vs HEE Yong Kai Terry & TAN Wei Han JessicaMathias CHRISTIANSEN [3] & Alexandra BØJE0:5321-16, 16-21, 21-12
4:30 PMXDDejan FERDINANSYAH [8] & Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA vs Presley SMITH & Allison LEEDejan FERDINANSYAH [8] & Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA0:5921-14, 19-21, 21-15
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023

HYLO Open 2023 Schedule and Fixtures

The HYLO Open 2023 qualification round was started on October 31 and November 1, and it was followed by the main draw from November 1 to November 5. The finals will be held on November 5.

  • Qualification round: October 31 and November 1
  • First Round: October 31 and November 1
  • Second round: November 2
  • Quarter-finals: November 3
  • Semi-finals: November 4
  • Final: November 5

HYLO Open 2023 Prize Money

The HYLO Open 2023 will have a total prize money of USD 210,000, which is distributed among the winners and runners-up of each category as follows:

CategoryWinnerRunner-up
Men’s SinglesUSD 15,000USD 7,600
Women’s SinglesUSD 15,000USD 7,600
Men’s DoublesUSD 15,750USD 7,600
Women’s DoublesUSD 15,750USD 7,600
Mixed DoublesUSD 15,750USD 7,600
HYLO Open 2023 Prize Money

The prize money is also given to the players who reach the semi-finals, quarter-finals and round of 16, as per the BWF regulations.

1 thought on “HYLO Open 2023 Results, Schedule, Fixtures, Prize Money and More”

Leave a Comment