The HYLO Open 2023 badminton tournament is part of the BWF World Tour Super 300 series. The tournament is going on at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrucken, Germany, from October 31 to November 5, 2023. The total prize money for the tournament is USD 210,000. The tournament is also be a qualifying event for the BWF World Tour Finals 2023, which will be held at Guangzhou, China, in December 2023.
In this article, we will provide you with all the information about the HYLO Open 2023, like results, schedule, fixtures, prize money, live streaming details and more.
HYLO Open 2023 Results
October 31 results
Saarlandhalle – 1
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XD Qualification | Andy BUIJK, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Minh Quang PHAM, Aline MÜLLER | 17-21, 21-11, 21-17 | 0:45 |
2 | WS Qualification | Amalie SCHULZ vs Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI | 21-13, 21-15 | 0:31 |
3 | WS Qualification | Kaloyana NALBANTOVA vs Ksenia POLIKARPOVA | 21-12, 21-13 | 0:30 |
4 | MS Qualification | Lucas CLAERBOUT vs Collins Valentine FILIMON | 21-15, 21-14 | 0:33 |
5 | WD Qualification | Kirsten DE WIT, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Anna HAGSPIEL, Lena RUMPOLD | 21-6, 19-21, 21-15 | 0:47 |
6 | WS | SUNG Shuo Yun vs Wen Chi HSU [6] | 22-20, 21-17 | 0:47 |
7 | MD | Bjarne GEISS, Jan Colin VOELKER vs Ondřej KRÁL, Adam MENDREK | 21-13, 21-17 | 0:32 |
8 | WD | Maiken FRUERGAARD [4], Sara THYGESEN vs Julie MACPHERSON, Ciara TORRANCE | 21-14, 22-20 | 0:40 |
9 | MD | Dyon VAN WIJLICK, Brian WASSINK vs Michal SOBOLEWSKI, Adam SZOLC | 21-11, 21-18 | 0:28 |
10 | MD | Jones Ralfy JANSEN, Kenneth NEUMANN vs Rory EASTON, Zach RUSS | 18-21, 21-14, 21-19 | 1:00 |
11 | MD | Mark LAMSFUSS [7], Marvin SEIDEL vs Vinson CHIU, Joshua YUAN | 21-15, 21-15 | 0:33 |
12 | WD | Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA [5], Amallia Cahaya PRATIWI vs Tanisha CRASTO, Ashwini PONNAPPA | 21-15, 21-18 | 0:48 |
13 | WD | SUNG Shuo Yun, YU Chien Hui vs Linda EFLER, Isabel LOHAU | 21-17, 22-20 | 0:44 |
14 | MD | LIU Yu Chen [2], OU Xuan Yi vs CHEN ZHI YI, Presley SMITH | 21-17, 21-7 | 0:25 |
15 | WD | LEE Chia Hsin [8], TENG Chun Hsun vs Talia NG, Wen Yu ZHANG | 21-12, 21-7 | 0:24 |
16 | MD | Daniel LUNDGAARD, Mads VESTERGAARD vs Ruben JILLE, Julien MAIO | 21-11, 20-22, 21-19 | 0:58 |
Saarlandhalle – 2
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XD Qualification | Christopher GRIMLEY, Eleanor O’DONNELL vs David ECKERLIN, Amelie LEHMANN | 14-21, 22-20, 21-14 | 0:48 |
2 | XD Qualification | Malik BOURAKKADI, Leona MICHALSKI vs Philip BIRKER, Katharina HOCHMEIR | 21-10, 21-11 | 0:26 |
3 | MS Qualification | Luka WRABER vs Markus BARTH | 26-24, 21-17 | 0:40 |
4 | MS Qualification | Max WEISSKIRCHEN vs Howard SHU | 21-16, 4-0 Retired | 0:15 |
6 | WS | Line CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Wen Yu ZHANG | 21-14, 21-15 | 0:28 |
7 | WS | Clara AZURMENDI vs AAKARSHI KASHYAP | 21-13, 21-16 | 0:29 |
8 | MD | TAN Qiang, ZHOU Hao Dong vs Christopher GRIMLEY, Matthew GRIMLEY | 21-12, 21-13 | 0:34 |
9 | MD | LEE Yang [4], WANG Chi-Lin vs Joshua MAGEE, Paul REYNOLDS | 21-10, 9-3 Retired | 0:20 |
10 | WS | Beiwen ZHANG [2] vs LéOnice HUET | 21-18, 21-12 | 0:34 |
11 | MD | Andreas SØNDERGAARD, Jesper TOFT vs Lucas CORVEE, Ronan LABAR | 21-19, 16-21, 21-19 | 0:56 |
12 | WD | Natasja P. ANTHONISEN, Clara GRAVERSEN vs Moa SJOO, Tilda SJOO | 24-22, 21-12 | 0:42 |
13 | WD | Apriyani RAHAYU [2], Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI vs Annie XU, Kerry XU | 21-14, 21-10 | 0:26 |
14 | WS | Yvonne LI [7] vs KISONA Selvaduray | 13-21, 21-11, 21-8 | 0:40 |
15 | MD | Christo POPOV, Toma Junior POPOV vs Eloi ADAM, Leo ROSSI | 16-21, 21-16, 21-16 | 0:55 |
16 | WS | Kirsty GILMOUR vs Vivien SANDORHAZI | 21-9, 21-7 | 0:28 |
17 | WS | Malvika BANSOD vs Lianne TAN | Walkover | |
18 | WS | Aya OHORI [5] vs Jenjira STADELMANN | 21-17, 21-9 | 0:35 |
Saarlandhalle – 3
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XD Qualification | Dyon VAN WIJLICK, Kirsten DE WIT vs Ethan VAN LEEUWEN, Annie LADO | Walkover | |
2 | WS Qualification | Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ vs Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS | Walkover | |
3 | MS Qualification | Joran KWEEKEL vs Tobias KUENZI | 21-15, 21-17 | 0:30 |
4 | WS Qualification | Hristomira POPOVSKA vs Yasmine HAMZA | 17-21, 4-6 Retired | 0:24 |
6 | WS | Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN vs Lauren LAM | 21-10, 17-21, 21-7 | 0:40 |
7 | WD | YEUNG Nga Ting, YEUNG Pui Lam vs Stine KUESPERT, Emma MOSZCZYNSKI | 21-13, 21-10 | 0:30 |
8 | WS | Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT vs Talia NG | 20-22, 21-11, 21-15 | 1:08 |
9 | WD | Debora JILLE, Cheryl SEINEN vs Amelie LEHMANN, Cara SIEBRECHT | 21-6, 21-12 | 0:23 |
10 | WD | Francesca CORBETT, Allison LEE vs Bengisu ERCETIN, Nazlıcan INCI | 21-14, 12-21, 21-19 | 0:59 |
11 | WS | Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [3] vs Kristin KUUBA | 23-21, 18-21, 21-9 | 1:01 |
12 | MD | HE Ji Ting, REN Xiang Yu vs Andy BUIJK, Ties VAN DER LECQ | 21-12, 21-12 | 0:24 |
13 | WD | Paula Lynn CAO HOK, Lauren LAM vs Abbygael HARRIS, Annie LADO | 21-17, 21-15 | 0:32 |
14 | MD | Ben LANE [6], Sean VENDY vs Callum HEMMING, Ethan VAN LEEUWEN | 21-14, 23-21 | 0:34 |
15 | WS | Juliana Viana VIEIRA vs Rachael DARRAGH | 21-8, 21-18 | 0:34 |
16 | WD | Margot LAMBERT, Anne TRAN vs Lizzie TOLMAN, Estelle VAN LEEUWEN | 22-20, 21-19 |
XD: Mixed Doubles, MS: Men’s SIngles, WS: Women’s Singles, WD: Women’s Doubles, MD: Men’s Doubles
Saarlandhalle – 1
- XD Qualification: Andy BUIJK and Kelly VAN BUITEN won.
- WS Qualification: Amalie SCHULZ won.
- MS Qualification: Lucas CLAERBOUT won.
- WD Qualification: Kirsten DE WIT and Kelly VAN BUITEN won.
- WS: SUNG Shuo Yun won.
- MD: Bjarne GEISS and Jan Colin VOELKER won.
- WD: Maiken FRUERGAARD and Sara THYGESEN won.
- MD: Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Brian WASSINK won.
- MD: Jones Ralfy JANSEN and Kenneth NEUMANN won.
- MD: Mark LAMSFUSS and Marvin SEIDEL won.
- WD: Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA and Amallia Cahaya PRATIWI won.
- WD: SUNG Shuo Yun and YU Chien Hui won.
- MD: LIU Yu Chen and OU Xuan Yi won.
- WD: LEE Chia Hsin and TENG Chun Hsun won.
- MD: Daniel LUNDGAARD and Mads VESTERGAARD won.
Saarlandhalle – 2
- XD Qualification: Christopher GRIMLEY and Eleanor O’DONNELL won.
- XD Qualification: Malik BOURAKKADI and Leona MICHALSKI won.
- MS Qualification: Luka WRABER won.
- MS Qualification: Max WEISSKIRCHEN won.
- WS: Line CHRISTOPHERSEN won.
- WS: Clara AZURMENDI won.
- MD: TAN Qiang and ZHOU Hao Dong won.
- MD: LEE Yang and WANG Chi-Lin won.
- WS: Beiwen ZHANG won.
- MD: Andreas SØNDERGAARD and Jesper TOFT won.
- WD: Natasja P. ANTHONISEN and Clara GRAVERSEN won.
- WD: Apriyani RAHAYU and Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI won.
- WS: Yvonne LI won.
- MD: Christo POPOV and Toma Junior POPOV won.
- WS: Kirsty GILMOUR won.
- WS: Malvika BANSOD received a walkover.
- WS: Aya OHORI won.
Saarlandhalle – 3
- XD Qualification: Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Kirsten DE WIT received a walkover.
- WS Qualification: Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ received a walkover.
- MS Qualification: Joran KWEEKEL won.
- WS Qualification: Hristomira POPOVSKA retired.
- WS: Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN won.
- WD: YEUNG Nga Ting and YEUNG Pui Lam won.
- WS: Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT won.
- WD: Debora JILLE and Cheryl SEINEN won.
- WD: Francesca CORBETT and Allison LEE won.
- WS: Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG won.
- MD: HE Ji Ting and REN Xiang Yu won.
- WD: Paula Lynn CAO HOK and Lauren LAM won.
- MD: Ben LANE and Sean VENDY won.
- WS: Juliana Viana VIEIRA won.
- WD: Margot LAMBERT and Anne TRAN won.
Also read: ICC World Cup 2023 Points table and Semi Final
November 1 Results
Saarlandhalle – 1
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MD | CHEN Bo Yang, LIU Yi vs David ECKERLIN, Simon KRAX | 21-13, 21-14 | 0:27 |
2 | WD | LI Yi Jing, LUO Xu Min vs Julie FINNE-IPSEN, Mai SURROW | 16-21, 21-10, 21-8 | 0:53 |
3 | WD | Gabriela STOEVA, Stefani STOEVA vs Julia MEYER, Leona MICHALSKI | 21-9, 21-8 | 0:25 |
4 | WD | LIU Sheng Shu, TAN Ning vs Rutaparna PANDA, Swetaparna PANDA | 21-15, 21-5 | 0:30 |
5 | MS | Toma Junior POPOV vs Kai SCHAEFER | 21-18, 21-12 | 0:43 |
6 | XD | HEE Yong Kai Terry, TAN Wei Han Jessica vs Adam HALL, Julie MACPHERSON | 21-14, 21-18 | 0:29 |
7 | XD | TANG Chun Man, TSE Ying Suet vs Marcus ELLIS, Lauren SMITH | 21-11, 21-19 | 0:33 |
8 | MS | NG Tze Yong vs Max WEISSKIRCHEN | 21-8, 21-13 | 0:31 |
9 | XD | GOH Soon Huat, LAI Shevon Jemie vs Dyon VAN WIJLICK, Kirsten DE WIT | 21-12, 21-10 | 0:23 |
10 | XD | Mathias CHRISTIANSEN, Alexandra BØJE vs Praveen JORDAN, Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI | 21-15, 21-18 | 0:36 |
11 | MS | Arnaud MERKLE vs Pablo ABIAN | 21-18, 21-10 | 0:41 |
12 | XD | Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO, Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI vs Mathias THYRRI, Amalie MAGELUND | 21-9, 22-20 | 0:33 |
13 | XD | Mark LAMSFUSS, Isabel LOHAU vs Jesper TOFT, Clara GRAVERSEN | 21-14, 21-14 | 0:32 |
14 | MS | LEE Cheuk Yiu vs Ygor COELHO | 21-16, 21-16 | 0:32 |
15 | XD | Callum HEMMING, Estelle VAN LEEUWEN vs Patrick SCHEIEL, Franziska VOLKMANN | 24-22, 15-21, 21-16 | 0:55 |
Saarlandhalle – 2
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MD | DONG Adam (Xingyu), Nyl YAKURA vs James JOLLY, Raymond WEBSTER | 21-5, 21-3 | 0:20 |
2 | MS | Julien CARRAGGI vs S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN | 16-21, 21-12, 21-10 | 0:49 |
3 | WS | QI Xuefei vs Amalie SCHULZ | 21-10, 21-11 | 0:33 |
4 | WS | Kaloyana NALBANTOVA vs Polina BUHROVA | 14-21, 21-12, 21-10 | 0:53 |
5 | MD | Daniel HESS, Patrick SCHEIEL vs Gijs DUIJS, Timo STOFFELEN | 21-13, 21-19 | 0:33 |
6 | MS | Kalle KOLJONEN vs Ade Resky DWICAHYO | 21-16, 15-21, 21-6 | 0:50 |
7 | MS | NG Ka Long Angus vs Kiran GEORGE | 21-15, 20-22, 21-18 | 0:59 |
8 | MS | Nhat NGUYEN vs Giovanni TOTI | 21-9, 21-15 | 0:32 |
9 | MS | Jan LOUDA vs Luka WRABER | 21-12, 21-8 | 0:29 |
10 | MS | Christo POPOV vs Joran KWEEKEL | 21-10, 21-15 | 0:34 |
11 | XD | TAN Kian Meng, LAI Pei Jing vs Malik BOURAKKADI, Leona MICHALSKI | 21-3, 21-16 | 0:25 |
12 | XD | Mads VESTERGAARD, Christine BUSCH vs Andreas SØNDERGAARD, Iben BERGSTEIN | 21-13, 21-13 | 0:25 |
13 | XD | Ethan VAN LEEUWEN, Annie LADO vs Mihajlo TOMIC, Andjela VITMAN | 21-18, 22-20 | 0:29 |
14 | MS | Mithun MANJUNATH vs Fabio CAPONIO | 21-16, 21-8 | 0:35 |
Saarlandhalle – 3
Match | Tournament | Players | Result | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WS | Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ vs Keisha Fatimah AZ ZAHRA | 22-20, 21-16 | 0:37 |
2 | WD | Kirsten DE WIT, Kelly VAN BUITEN vs Serena AU YEONG, Katharina HOCHMEIR | 21-18, 17-21, 21-18 | 0:58 |
3 | WS | PAI Yu Po [8] vs Hristomira POPOVSKA | 21-15, 21-9 | 0:25 |
4 | MS | Magnus JOHANNESEN [7] vs Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN | 21-15, 21-11 | 0:32 |
5 | XD | Dejan FERDINANSYAH [8], Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA vs Jan Colin VOELKER, Stine KUESPERT | 21-16, 21-18 | 0:39 |
6 | MS | Alex LANIER vs Jonathan MATIAS | 21-17, 21-13 | 0:43 |
7 | MS | Mark CALJOUW vs Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN [8] | 22-20, 19-21, 21-18 | 1:13 |
8 | XD | Robin TABELING [5], Selena PIEK vs Christopher GRIMLEY, Eleanor O’DONNELL | 21-14, 19-21, 21-10 | 0:48 |
9 | XD | Presley SMITH, Allison LEE vs HE Ji Ting, LI Yi Jing | 11-21, 21-14, 21-14 | 0:41 |
10 | XD | YE Hong Wei [6], LEE Chia Hsin vs Koceila MAMMERI, Tanina Violette MAMMERI | 21-19, 21-13 | 0:23 |
11 | XD | LEE Chun Hei Reginald, NG Tsz Yau vs Andy BUIJK, Kelly VAN BUITEN | 21-12, 21-14 | 0:25 |
12 | MS | CHOU Tien Chen [1] vs Fabian ROTH | 23-21, 21-9 | 0:39 |
13 | MS | Lucas CLAERBOUT vs Luís Enrique PEÑALVER | 18-21, 21-14, 21-7 | 0:51 |
14 | XD | Gregory MAIRS, Jenny MAIRS vs Vinson CHIU, Jennie GAI | 21-12, 21-13 | 0:31 |
Saarlandhalle – 1
- MD: CHEN Bo Yang and LIU Yi defeated David ECKERLIN and Simon KRAX (21-13, 21-14).
- WD: LI Yi Jing and LUO Xu Min won against Julie FINNE-IPSEN and Mai SURROW (16-21, 21-10, 21-8).
- WD: Gabriela STOEVA and Stefani STOEVA secured a victory over Julia MEYER and Leona MICHALSKI (21-9, 21-8).
- WD: LIU Sheng Shu and TAN Ning defeated Rutaparna PANDA and Swetaparna PANDA (21-15, 21-5).
- MS: Toma Junior POPOV beat Kai SCHAEFER (21-18, 21-12).
- XD: HEE Yong Kai Terry and TAN Wei Han Jessica won against Adam HALL and Julie MACPHERSON (21-14, 21-18).
- XD: TANG Chun Man and TSE Ying Suet secured a victory over Marcus ELLIS and Lauren SMITH (21-11, 21-19).
- MS: NG Tze Yong emerged victorious against Max WEISSKIRCHEN (21-8, 21-13).
- XD: GOH Soon Huat and LAI Shevon Jemie defeated Dyon VAN WIJLICK and Kirsten DE WIT (21-12, 21-10).
- XD: Mathias CHRISTIANSEN and Alexandra BØJE won against Praveen JORDAN and Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI (21-15, 21-18).
- MS: Arnaud MERKLE secured a victory over Pablo ABIAN (21-18, 21-10).
- XD: Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO and Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI beat Mathias THYRRI and Amalie MAGELUND (21-9, 22-20).
- XD: Mark LAMSFUSS and Isabel LOHAU emerged victorious against Jesper TOFT and Clara GRAVERSEN (21-14, 21-14).
- MS: LEE Cheuk Yiu defeated Ygor COELHO (21-16, 21-16).
- XD: Callum HEMMING and Estelle VAN LEEUWEN won against Patrick SCHEIEL and Franziska VOLKMANN (24-22, 15-21, 21-16).
Saarlandhalle – 2
- MD: DONG Adam and Nyl YAKURA defeated James JOLLY and Raymond WEBSTER (21-5, 21-3).
- MS: Julien CARRAGGI won against S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN (16-21, 21-12, 21-10).
- WS: QI Xuefei secured a victory over Amalie SCHULZ (21-10, 21-11).
- WS: Kaloyana NALBANTOVA beat Polina BUHROVA (14-21, 21-12, 21-10).
- MD: Daniel HESS and Patrick SCHEIEL won against Gijs DUIJS and Timo STOFFELEN (21-13, 21-19).
- MS: Kalle KOLJONEN emerged victorious against Ade Resky DWICAHYO (21-16, 15-21, 21-6).
- MS: NG Ka Long Angus secured a victory over Kiran GEORGE (21-15, 20-22, 21-18).
- MS: Nhat NGUYEN defeated Giovanni TOTI (21-9, 21-15).
- MS: Jan LOUDA won against Luka WRABER (21-12, 21-8).
- MS: Christo POPOV beat Joran KWEEKEL (21-10, 21-15).
- XD: TAN Kian Meng and LAI Pei Jing emerged victorious against Malik BOURAKKADI and Leona MICHALSKI (21-3, 21-16).
- XD: Mads VESTERGAARD and Christine BUSCH won against Andreas SØNDERGAARD and Iben BERGSTEIN (21-13, 21-13).
- XD: Ethan VAN LEEUWEN and Annie LADO defeated Mihajlo TOMIC and Andjela VITMAN (21-18, 22-20).
- MS: Mithun MANJUNATH secured a victory over Fabio CAPONIO (21-16, 21-8).
Saarlandhalle – 3
- WS: Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ won against Keisha Fatimah AZ ZAHRA (22-20, 21-16).
- WD: Kirsten DE WIT and Kelly VAN BUITEN secured a victory over Serena AU YEONG and Katharina HOCHMEIR (21-18, 17-21, 21-18).
- WS: PAI Yu Po defeated Hristomira POPOVSKA (21-15, 21-9).
- MS: Magnus JOHANNESEN beat Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN (21-15, 21-11).
- XD: Dejan FERDINANSYAH and Gloria
November 2 Results of HYLO Open 2023
Men’s Singles (MS):
Time | Event | Players | Winner | Duration | Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | MS | Toma Junior POPOV [5] vs Kalle KOLJONEN | Toma Junior POPOV | 0:14 | 21-11, Retired |
10:00 AM | MS | Christo POPOV [6] vs Arnaud MERKLE | Christo POPOV | 0:33 | 21-12, 21-14 |
10:00 AM | MS | Jan LOUDA vs NG Tze Yong [4] | Jan LOUDA | 0:29 | 21-10, 21-7 |
10:00 AM | MS | LEE Cheuk Yiu [2] vs Mithun MANJUNATH | LEE Cheuk Yiu | 0:32 | 21-13, 21-17 |
10:00 AM | MS | CHOU Tien Chen [1] vs Lucas CLAERBOUT | CHOU Tien Chen | 0:38 | 22-20, 21-17 |
10:00 AM | MS | Alex LANIER vs NG Ka Long Angus [3] | Alex LANIER | 1:03 | 21-18, 16-21, 21-13 |
10:00 AM | MS | Nhat NGUYEN vs Mark CALJOUW | Nhat NGUYEN | 0:36 | 21-11, 21-17 |
10:00 AM | MS | Julien CARRAGGI vs Magnus JOHANNESEN [7] | Julien CARRAGGI | 0:34 | 21-14, 21-12 |
10:00 AM | MS | LEE Yu Chen [2] vs Christo POPOV | LEE Yu Chen | 0:29 | 21-17, 21-15 |
10:00 AM | MS | LIU Sheng Shu [4] vs TAN Ning | LIU Sheng Shu | 0:36 | 21-17, 21-10 |
10:00 AM | MS | Ben LANE [6] vs Daniel LUNDGAARD | Ben LANE | 0:36 | 21-11, 21-18 |
Women’s Singles (WS):
Time | Event | Players | Winner | Duration | Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:50 AM | WS | Kirsty GILMOUR vs Aya OHORI [5] | Kirsty GILMOUR | 0:58 | 15-21, 21-18, 21-14 |
10:50 AM | WS | SUNG Shuo Yun vs Clara AZURMENDI | SUNG Shuo Yun | 0:30 | 21-7, 21-15 |
11:40 AM | WS | Yvonne LI [7] vs Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ | Yvonne LI [7] | 0:39 | 21-13, 22-20 |
1:15 PM | WS | QI Xuefei vs PAI Yu Po [8] | QI Xuefei | 0:41 | 21-17, 21-13 |
4:30 PM | WS | Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT vs Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN | Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT | 0:30 | 21-15, 21-11 |
5:22 PM | WS | Beiwen ZHANG [2] vs Line CHRISTOPHERSEN | Beiwen ZHANG [2] | 0:30 | 21-8, 21-18 |
5:22 PM | WS | Malvika BANSOD vs Juliana Viana VIEIRA | Malvika BANSOD | 0:35 | 22-20, 21-10 |
Men’s Doubles (MD):
Time | Event | Players | Winners | Duration | Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | MD | Andreas SØNDERGAARD & Jesper TOFT vs Daniel HESS & Patrick SCHEIEL | Andreas SØNDERGAARD & Jesper TOFT | 0:30 | 21-13, 21-15 |
10:00 AM | MD | Mark LAMSFUSS [7] & Marvin SEIDEL vs DONG Adam (Xingyu) & Nyl YAKURA | Mark LAMSFUSS [7] & Marvin SEIDEL | 0:28 | 21-12, 21-9 |
10:00 AM | MD | CHEN Bo Yang & LIU Yi vs ONG Yew Sin [3] & TEO Ee Yi | CHEN Bo Yang & LIU Yi | 0:33 | 21-12, 21-19 |
10:00 AM | MD | LEE Yang [4] & WANG Chi-Lin vs Dyon VAN WIJLICK & Brian WASSINK | LEE Yang [4] & WANG Chi-Lin | 0:29 | 21-17, 21-13 |
4:30 PM | MD | LIU Yu Chen [2] & OU Xuan Yi vs Christo POPOV & Toma Junior POPOV | LIU Yu Chen [2] & OU Xuan Yi | 0:29 | 21-17, 21-15 |
4:30 PM | MD | LIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning vs Francesca CORBETT & Allison LEE | LIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning | 0:36 | 21-17, 21-10 |
4:30 PM | MD | Ben LANE [6] & Sean VENDY vs Daniel LUNDGAARD & Mads VESTERGAARD | Ben LANE [6] & Sean VENDY | 0:36 | 21-11, 21-18 |
Women’s Doubles (WD):
Time | Event | Players | Winners | Duration | Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | WD | Maiken FRUERGAARD [4] & Sara THYGESEN vs YEUNG Nga Ting & YEUNG Pui Lam | Maiken FRUERGAARD [4] & Sara THYGESEN | 0:32 | 21-10, 21-13 |
10:00 AM | WD | Margot LAMBERT & Anne TRAN vs Gabriela STOEVA & Stefani STOEVA | Margot LAMBERT & Anne TRAN | 0:35 | 21-15, 21-15 |
10:00 AM | WD | LI Yi Jing & LUO Xu Min vs Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA & Amallia Cahaya PRATIWI | LI Yi Jing & LUO Xu Min | 1:08 | 21-17, 16-21, 21-16 |
4:30 PM | WD | ZHANG Shu Xian [4] & ZHENG Yu vs SUNG Shuo Yun & YU Chien Hui | ZHANG Shu Xian [4] & ZHENG Yu | 0:25 | 21-7, 21-13 |
4:30 PM | WD | Apriyani RAHAYU [2] & Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI vs Kirsten DE WIT & Kelly VAN BUITEN | Apriyani RAHAYU [2] & Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI | 0:26 | 21-10, 21-11 |
4:30 PM | WD | LIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning vs Francesca CORBETT & Allison LEE | LIU Sheng Shu [4] & TAN Ning | 0:36 | 21-17, 21-10 |
4:30 PM | WD | Debora JILLE & Cheryl SEINEN vs Natasja P. ANTHONISEN & Clara GRAVERSEN | Debora JILLE & Cheryl SEINEN | 0:27 | 21-7, 21-13 |
Mixed Doubles (XD):
Time | Event | Players | Winners | Duration | Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | XD | YE Hong Wei [6] & LEE Chia Hsin vs LEE Chun Hei Reginald & NG Tsz Yau | YE Hong Wei [6] & LEE Chia Hsin | 0:50 | 21-17, 15-21, 23-21 |
10:00 AM | XD | Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO [7] & Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI vs Mads VESTERGAARD & Christine BUSCH | Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO [7] & Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI | 0:35 | 21-17, 22-20 |
10:00 AM | XD | Callum HEMMING & Estelle VAN LEEUWEN vs Gregory MAIRS & Jenny MAIRS | Callum HEMMING & Estelle VAN LEEUWEN | 0:54 | 21-14, 18-21, 21-13 |
10:00 AM | XD | Robin TABELING [5] & Selena PIEK vs TAN Kian Meng & LAI Pei Jing | Robin TABELING [5] & Selena PIEK | 0:57 | 21-16, 19-21, 21-16 |
10:00 AM | XD | Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [3] & Alexandra BØJE vs HEE Yong Kai Terry & TAN Wei Han Jessica | Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [3] & Alexandra BØJE | 0:53 | 21-16, 16-21, 21-12 |
4:30 PM | XD | Dejan FERDINANSYAH [8] & Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA vs Presley SMITH & Allison LEE | Dejan FERDINANSYAH [8] & Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA | 0:59 | 21-14, 19-21, 21-15 |
HYLO Open 2023 Schedule and Fixtures
The HYLO Open 2023 qualification round was started on October 31 and November 1, and it was followed by the main draw from November 1 to November 5. The finals will be held on November 5.
- Qualification round: October 31 and November 1
- First Round: October 31 and November 1
- Second round: November 2
- Quarter-finals: November 3
- Semi-finals: November 4
- Final: November 5
HYLO Open 2023 Prize Money
The HYLO Open 2023 will have a total prize money of USD 210,000, which is distributed among the winners and runners-up of each category as follows:
Category | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
Men’s Singles | USD 15,000 | USD 7,600 |
Women’s Singles | USD 15,000 | USD 7,600 |
Men’s Doubles | USD 15,750 | USD 7,600 |
Women’s Doubles | USD 15,750 | USD 7,600 |
Mixed Doubles | USD 15,750 | USD 7,600 |
The prize money is also given to the players who reach the semi-finals, quarter-finals and round of 16, as per the BWF regulations.